VOTING IS NOW CLOSED.

Please join us on Sunday, February 18 at Chelsea Piers in New York City when we reveal the 2018 Wonder Women Award winners!

Creator / Inventor Nominees

Amy Pruzansky_200

Amy Pruzansky

Senior VP, Global Advanced Concept Team
Spin Master

Laurel Wider_200

Laurel Wider

Creator
Wonder Crew

Megan McCarthy_200

Meghan McCarthy

Head of Allspark Animation
Hasbro

Robin Syndet_200

Robin Sydney

President
Zorbitz

Sohyun Park_200

Sohyun Park

Manager, Product Development, Disney Junior & Disney Baby
Disney Consumer Products and Interactive Media

Sydney Wiseman_200

Sydney Wiseman

Brand Manager
WowWee Ltd.

Licensing Nominees

Claire Gilchrist_200

Claire Gilchrist

Vice President of Consumer Products
Hasbro

Danielle Jones_200

Danielle Jones

Brand Business Director
Jazwares

Dawn Ciccone_200

Dawn Ciccone

VP, Brand Licensing
PBS

Divya Dalal_200

Divya Dalal

Director Licensing
Disney Consumer Products and Interactive Media

Kate Clark_200

Kate Karcher Clark

Founder & President
YOTTOY

Kristin Sangha_200

Kristin Sangha

President
Innovative Designs

Menal McGrath_200

Menal McGrath

Director of Licensing Acquisitions
Moose Toys

Meredith Norrie_200

Meredith Norrie

Director, Licensing
Disney Consumer Products and Interactive Media

Manufacturing Nominees

Anna Mowbray_200

Anna Mowbray

Co-Owner and Chief Operating Officer
ZURU Toys

Diana Young_200

Diana Young

VP of Product Development
Spin Master

StacyLellos

Stacy Lellos

SVP & General Manager
Klutz

Sydney Wiseman_200

Sydney Wiseman

Brand Manager
WowWee Ltd.

Marketing Nominees

Claire McGarry_200

Claire McGarry

Global Head of Girls
Moose Toys

Hailey Sullivan_200

Hailey Wu Sullivan

VP, Global Marketing, Girls Toy Box
Mattel

Jennifer Eiselien_200

Jennifer Eiselein

VP of Marketing & Product Development
VTech Electronics North America

Julie Christopher_200

Julie Powell Christopher

VP Marketing, North America
Entertainment One

Sarah Orefice_200

Sarah Orefice

Senior Director, Retail Marketing
Nickelodeon

Tamara Horowitz_200

Tamara Horowitz

VP and Executive Producer Creative Content & Integrated Marketing, COE Lead
Spin Master

Tyla Bucher_200

Tyla Bucher

VP and My Little Pony Franchise Leader
Hasbro

Public Relations Nominees

amanda madore_200

Amanda Madore

Senior Manager, Brand Relations
LEGO

Laurie Leahey_200

Laurie Leahey

Senior Editor
TTPM

Michelle Chidoni_200

Michelle Chidoni

VP, Global Brand Communications
Mattel

Shawn Smith_200

Shawn Smith

Director of Public Relations and Brand Partnerships
MGA Entertainment

Susan Murphy_200

Susan Murphy

Vice President
Coyne PR

Retailer Nominees

Cindy Levitt_200

Cindy Levitt

SVP Merchandise and Marketing
Hot Topic

Ellen Henry_200

Ellen Henry

Merchandise Manager
Hallmark Retail, LLC

Leslie Jenkins_200

Leslie Jenkins

Senior Director Marketing, D2C North America
LEGO Systems, Inc.

Rising Star Nominees

Alison Mierzejewski_200

Ali Mierzejewski

Senior Editor
The Toy Insider

Anna Fronberry_200

Anna Fronberry

Associate Buyer
Claires

Danielle Merkrebs_200

Dani Merkrebs

Director of Licensing, Soft Lines
Entertainment One

Ela Pauleus_200

Ela Pauleus

Senior Director of Sales
Jakks Pacific

Elizabeth Max_200

Elizabeth Max

Senior Manager
Toy Industry Foundation

Erica Buxton_200

Erica Buxton

CEO
EQtainment

Georgia Wistow_200

Georgia Wistow

Head of Delivery, North America
SuperAwesome

Hattie Elliott Peze_200

Hattie Elliott Peze

CEO and Head Mermaid Enthusiast
Blankie Tails

Kate Martino_200

Kate Martino

Senior Director, Global Brand Strategy & Marketing, Channel & Monopoly
Hasbro

Kate Nichols_200

Kate Nichols

Senior Global Brand Manager
Spin Master

Katie Smith_200

Katie Smith

Director, Retail Development
Nickelodeon

Krista Berger_200

Krista Berger

Senior Director, Marketing, Barbie
Mattel

Lindsay Albert_200

Lindsay Albert

Senior Licensing Manager, Toys
Nickelodeon

Madison Baumann_200

Madison Bauman

Order and Planning Coordinator
Moose Toys

Meghan Hall_200

Meghan Hall

Director, Content Marketing & Integration
LEGO Systems, Inc.

Stephanie Mendoza_200

Stephanie Mendoza

Licensing Manager
Sesame Workshop

Sales Nominees

Christine Turco_200

Christine Turco

Senior Director, Sales
The LEGO Group

Donna Moore_200

Donna Moore

National Advertising Director
TTPM (Toys, Tots, Pets & More)

Erin Fish_200

Erin Fish

Senior Director, Sales
Mattel

Kelly Tomaselli_200

Kelly Tomaselli

International Account Manager Latin America & Canada
Moose Toys

Laura Fletcher_200

Laura Fletcher

National Account Manager
Jazwares

Lexi Lazer_200

Lexi Lazer

Vice President, Sales
Spin Master

Lisa Gilbert_200

Lisa Gilbert

Vice President, Sales, Toys”R”Us and Fan Channel
Hasbro

Mary Pearson_200

Mary Pearson

Director of National Accounts
PlayMonster